Cuando:
05/03/2017 – 05/08/2017 todo el día
2017-05-03T00:00:00+02:00
2017-05-09T00:00:00+02:00
Donde:
Santa Susanna
Parc Colomer
Santa Susanna, Barcelona
España

 

Relación de inscritos para el proceso de selección de representantes españoles (8 abril, Madrid)
Inscripción

Inspection Report

2017-Euro-Senior-Junior-Master-Santa-Susanna-2-1-1

Orden provisional de las categorías

 

RUNNING ORDER OF THE 2017 EUROPEAN BODYBUILDING AND FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3rd, 2017

10:00 – 21:00Continuous Registration of arriving National Teams – Caprici Verd Hotel

17:30                     Team Managers and Judges Meeting – Caprici Verd Hotel
THURSDAY, MAY 4TH, 2017

09:00 – 11:30EBFF CONGRESSAqua Hotel Onabrava


12:00 –
ONE CONTINUOUS SESSION

(CLASSIC BODYBUILDING: JUNIORS + MEN + MASTERS; GAMES CLASSIC BODYBUILDING; MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING 50-54, +55; MIXED PAIRS)

(If there are 6 or less athletes in a category, there will be no prejudging round)

It’s athletes responsibility to be backstage before their category start. Please be aware that some categories might run very fast, so athletes must be long in advance ready at the venue.

 

  1. Junior Men Classic Bodybuilding open Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 40-44 years Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 45-49 years Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age +50 years Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  5. Junior Men Classic Bodybuilding open Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 40-44 years Semifinals              Round 1

(4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage

  1. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 45-49 years Semifinals              Round 1

(4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists

  1. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age +50 years Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  2. Junior Men Classic Bodybuilding open Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  3. Junior Men Classic Bodybuilding open Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  4. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 40-44                Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  5. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 40-44                Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  6. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 45-49                Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  7. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age 45-49                Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  8. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age over 50 Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  9. Master Men Classic Bodybuilding age over 50 Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)

VICTORY CEREMONY: JUNIOR MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING, MASTER MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 40-44; 45-49; +50

  1. MASTER MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (7 Compulsory Poses + Posedown)

 

 

  1. Men Classic Bodybuilding 168 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Men Classic Bodybuilding  171 cm                                  Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Men Classic Bodybuilding  175 cm                                  Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 168 cm                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 171 cm                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  7. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 168                               Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  8. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 168                               Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  9. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 171 cm                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  10. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 171 cm                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  11. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  12. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)

VICTORY CEREMONY: MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 168 CM, 171 CM, 175 CM

  1. Men Classic Bodybuilding 180 cm                                   Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Men Classic Bodybuilding  +180 cm                               Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 180 cm                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to +180 cm                      Semifinals              Round 1

(4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage

  1. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 180 cm                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  2. Men Classic Bodybuilding up to 180 cm                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  3. Men Classic Bodybuilding +180 cm                                Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  4. Men Classic Bodybuilding +180 cm                                Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 180 CM, +180 CM
  5. MEN CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 quarter turns + 7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  6. Games Classic Bodybuilding 175 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  7. Games Classic Bodybuilding +175 cm                            Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  8. Games Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  9. Games Classic Bodybuilding up to +175 cm Semifinals              Round 1

(4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage

  1. Games Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  2. Games Classic Bodybuilding up to 175 cm Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: GAMES CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 175 CM, +175 CM
  3. GAMES CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 quarter turns + 7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  4. Mixed Pairs Elimination Round (if >15)
    (5 Compulsory poses in groups of 3) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  5. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, up to 80 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  6. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, over 80 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  7. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, up to 75 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  8. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, over 75 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  9. Mixed Pairs Semifinals              Round 1
    (5 Compulsory Poses in groups of 3, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  10. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, up to 80 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  11. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, over 80 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  12. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, up to 75 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  13. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, over 75 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  14. Mixed Pairs Finals                      Round 2
    (5 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  15. Mixed Pairs Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 90 sec.)
  16. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, up to 80 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  17. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, up to 80 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  18. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, over 80 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  19. Master Men Bodybuilding age 50-54, over 80 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  20. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, up to 75 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  21. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, up to 75 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  22. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, over 75 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  23. Master Men Bodybuilding age +55, over 75 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)

  VICTORY CEREMONY: MIXED PAIRS; MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING 50-54: 80 KG; +80 KG; OVER 55: 75 KG, +75 KG

 

FRIDAY, MAY 5TH, 2017

09:00 – ONE CONTINUOUS SESSION

(WOMEN WELLNES FITNESS; MASTER WOMEN BODYFITNESS 35-44, +45; MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING 40-44, 45-49, MEN BODYBUILDING – ALL CATEGORIES,
JUNIOR MEN BODYBUILDING)

(If there are 6 or less athletes in a category, there will be no pre-judging rounds)

It’s athletes responsibility to be backstage before their category starts Please be aware that some categories might run very fast, so athletes must be long in advance ready at the venue

 

  1. Women Wellness Fitness up to 163 cm                      Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Women Wellness Fitness over 163 cm                     Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Women Wellness Fitness up to 163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Women Wellness Fitness over 163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Women Wellness Fitness up to 160 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  6. Women Wellness Fitness over 163 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  7. Master Women Bodyfitness age 35-44 Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  8. Master Women Bodyfitness age over 45 Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  9. Master Women Bodyfitness age 35-44 Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  10. Master Women Bodyfitness age over 45 Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  11. Master Women Bodyfitness age 35-44 Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  12. Master Women Bodyfitness age over 45 Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  13. VICTORY CEREMONY: WOMEN WELLNESS FITNESS 163 CM, +163 CM; MASTER WOMEN BODYFITNESS AGE 35-44, +45
  14. WOMEN WELLNESS FITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  15. MASTER WOMEN BODYFITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  16. Master Men Bodybuilding age 40-44, up to 70 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  17. Master Men Bodybuilding age 40-44, up to 80 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  18. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 70 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  19. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 80 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  20. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 70 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  21. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 70 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  22. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 80 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  23. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 80 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  24. Master Men Bodybuilding age 40-44, up to 90 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  25. Master Men Bodybuilding age 40-44, +90 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  26. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 90 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  27. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, +90 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  28. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 90 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  29. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, up to 90 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  30. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, +90 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  31. Master Men Bodybuilding 40-44, +90 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING 40-44: 70 KG, 80 KG, 90 KG, +90 KG
  32. Master Men Bodybuilding age 45-49, up to 70 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  33. Master Men Bodybuilding age 45-49, up to 80 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  34. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 70 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  35. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 80 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  36. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 70 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  37. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 70 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  38. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 80 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  39. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 80 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  40. Master Men Bodybuilding age 45-49, up to 90 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  41. Master Men Bodybuilding age 45-49, +90 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  42. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 90 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  43. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, +90 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  44. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 90 kg Finals                      Round 2 –
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  45. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, up to 90 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  46. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, +90 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  47. Master Men Bodybuilding 45-49, +90 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING 45-49: 70 KG, 80 KG, 90 KG, +90 KG

 

  1. MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, +55 OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Comparisons + Posedown)

 

  1. Men Bodybuilding up to 70 kg                                         Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg                                         Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Men Bodybuilding up to 70 kg                                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg                                         Semifinals              Round 1

(4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage

  1. Men Bodybuilding up to 70 kg                                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  2. Men Bodybuilding up to 70 kg                                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  3. Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg                                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  4. Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg                                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: MEN BODYBUILDING  70 KG, 75 KG  

 

  1. Men Bodybuilding 80 kg                                                   Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Men Bodybuilding 90 kg                                                   Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Men Bodybuilding up to 80 kg                                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Men Bodybuilding up to 90 kg                                         Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Men Bodybuilding up to 80 kg                                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  6. Men Bodybuilding up to 80 kg                                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  7. Men Bodybuilding up to 90 kg                                         Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  8. Men Bodybuilding up to 90 kg                                         Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)

    VICTORY CEREMONY: MEN  BODYBUILDING  80 KG, 90 KG

 

  1. Men Bodybuilding up to 100 kg                                       Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Men Bodybuilding +100 kg                                              Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Men Bodybuilding up to 100 kg                                       Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Men Bodybuilding +100 kg                                              Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Men Bodybuilding up to 100 kg                                       Finals                      Round 2

(7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)

  1. Men Bodybuilding up to 100 kg                                       Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  2. Men Bodybuilding +100 kg                                              Finals                      Round 2

(7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)

  1. Men Bodybuilding +100 kg                                              Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)

    VICTORY CEREMONY: MEN BODYBUILDING 100 KG, +100 KG

 

  1. MEN BODYBUILDING OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (7 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Comparisons + Posedown)

 

  1. Junior Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Junior Men Bodybuilding +75 kg Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Junior Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Junior Men Bodybuilding +75 kg Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Junior Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  6. Junior Men Bodybuilding up to 75 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec.)
  7. Junior Men Bodybuilding +75 kg Finals                      Round 2
    (7 Compulsory poses x 2 + Posedown)
  8. Junior Men Bodybuilding +75 kg Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 60 sec,)

    VICTORY CEREMONY: JUNIOR MEN BODYBUILDING 75 KG, +75 KG

 

  1. JUNIOR MEN BODYBUILDING OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (7 Compulsory poses + Posedown)

 

SATURDAY, MAY 6TH, 2017

09:00 – ONE CONTINUOUS SESSION
(FITNESS: JUNIOR + MEN+ WOMEN – SEMIFINALS; BODYFITNESS: JUNIOR + WOMEN; WOMEN PHYSIQUE, MEN PHYSIQUE + JUNIORS + MASTERS)

(If there are 6 or less athletes in a category, there will be no pre-judging rounds)

It’s athletes responsibility to be backstage before their category starts Please be aware that some categories might run very fast, so athletes must be long in advance ready at the venue

 

  1. Junior Women Fitness up to 163 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Junior Women Fitness +163 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Junior Men Fitness open Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Women Fitness up to 163 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  5. Women Fitness +163 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  6. Men Fitness open Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage

 

  1. Junior Women Bodyfitness open Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage

 

  1. Junior Women Fitness up to 163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  2. Junior Women Fitness +163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  3. Junior Men Fitness open Semifinals              Round 1
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  4. Junior Women Bodyfitness open Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Women Fitness up to 163 cm                                            Semifinals              Round 1
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  6. Women Fitness +163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  7. Men Fitness open Semifinals              Round 1
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  8. Junior Women Fitness up to 163 cm Semifinals              Round 2
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists
  9. Junior Women Fitness +163 cm Semifinals              Round 2
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists
  10. Junior Men Fitness open Semifinals              Round 2
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists
  11. Junior Women Bodyfitness open Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  12. Women Fitness up to 163 cm Semifinals              Round 2
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists
  13. Women Fitness over 163 cm                                             Semifinals              Round 2
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists
  14. Men Fitness open Semifinals              Round 2
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists
    VICTORY CEREMONY: JUNIOR WOMEN BODYFITNESS OPEN
  15. Women Bodyfitness up to 158 cm Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  16. Women Bodyfitness up to 163 cm Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  17. Women Bodyfitness up to 158 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  18. Women Bodyfitness up to 163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  19. Women Bodyfitness up to 158 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  20. Women Bodyfitness up to 163 cm Finals                      Round 2

(i-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

  1. Master Women Physique open Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Women Bodyfitness 168 cm Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Women Bodyfitness +168 cm Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Master Women Physique open Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Women Bodyfitness up to 168 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Women Bodyfitness +168 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  7. Women Bodyfitness up to 168 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  8. Women Bodyfitness +168 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  9. Master Women Physique open Finals                      Round 2
    (4 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  10. Master Women Physique open Finals                      Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 30 sec.)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: WOMEN BODYFITNESS 158 CM, 163 CM, 168 CM, +168 CM
    MASTER WOMEN PHYSIQUE
  11. WOMEN BODYFITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  12. Women Physique up to 163 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  13. Women Physique +163 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  14. Women Physique up to 163 cm                                        Semifinals  Round 1 .
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  15. Women Physique +163 cm                                        Semifinals   Round 1         .
    (4 Quarter Turns + 4 Compulsory Poses in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  16. Women Physique up to 163 cm Finals          Round 2
    (4 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  17. Women Physique up to 163 cm Finals          Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 30 sec.)
  18. Women Physique +163 cm Finals          Round 2
    (4 Compulsory Poses x 2 + Posedown)
  19. Women Physique +163 cm Finals          Round 3
    (Posing Routines – 30 sec.)

VICTORY CEREMONY: WOMEN PHYSIQUE 163 CM, +163 CM

 

  1. WOMEN PHYSIQUE OVERALL (163 CM, +163 CM) + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Compulsory Poses)
  2. Junior Men Physique up to 174 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Junior Men Physique up to 178 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Junior Men Physique up to 174 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Junior Men Physique up to 178 cm                               Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Junior Men Physique up to 174 cm                              Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  7. Junior Men Physique up to 178 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

 

  1. Junior Men Physique +178 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Master Men Physique age 40-44 Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Junior Men Physique +178 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Master Men Physique age 40-44 Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  5. Junior Men Physique +185 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  6. Master Men Physique age 40-44 Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  7. Master Men Physique age 45-49 Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  8. Master Men Physique age +50                                         Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  9. Master Men Physique age 45-49 Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  10. Master Men Physique age +50 Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  11. Master Men Physique age 45-49 Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  12. Master Men Physique age +50                                         Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

VICTORY CEREMONY: JUNIOR MEN PHYSIQUE 174 CM, 178 CM, +178 CM,
MASTER MEN PHYSIQUE 40-44; 45-49; +50

 

  1. JUNIOR MEN PHYSIQUE OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  2. MASTER MEN PHYSIQUE 40-44; 45-49; +50 OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  3. Men Physique 170 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Men Physique 173 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  5. Men Physique up to 170 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Men Physique up to 173 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  7. Men Physique up to 170 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  8. Men Physique up to 173 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  9. Men Physique 176 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  10. Men Physique 179 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  11. Men Physique up to 176 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  12. Men Physique up to 179 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  13. Men Physique up to 176 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  14. Men Physique up to 179 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  15. Men Physique 182 cm                                              Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  16. Men Physique +182 cm                                             Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  17. Men Physique up to 182 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  18. Men Physique +182 cm                                          Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  19. Men Physique up to 182 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  20. Men Physique +182 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: MEN PHYSIQUE 170 CM, 173 CM, 176 CM, 179 CM, 182 CM, +182 CM
  21. MEN PHYSIQUE OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)

 

SUNDAY, MAY 7TH, 2017

09:00 – ONE CONTINUOUS SESSION
(FITNESS FINALS: JUNIOR + WOMEN + MEN; MUSCULAR MEN PHYSIQUE;
BIKINI FITNESS: JUNIORS + WOMEN + MASTERS)

(If there are 6 or less athletes in a category, there will be no pre-judging rounds)

It’s athletes responsibility to be backstage before their category starts Please be aware that some categories might run very fast, so athletes must be long in advance ready at the venue

  1. Junior Women Fitness up to 163 cm Finals                      Round 3
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  2. Junior Women Fitness +163 cm Finals                      Round 3
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  3. Muscular Men Physique open Elimination Round (if >15)

(4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage

 

  1. Junior Men Fitness open Finals                      Round 3
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  2. Junior Women Fitness up to 163 cm Finals                      Round 4
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  3. Junior Women Fitness +163 cm Finals                      Round 4
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  4. Junior Men Fitness open Finals                      Round 4
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: JUNIOR WOMEN FITNESS 163 CM, +163 CM, JUNIOR MEN FITNESS
  5. JUNIOR WOMEN FITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  6. Muscular Men Physique open Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  7. Women Fitness up to 163 cm Finals                      Round 3
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  8. Women Fitness +163 cm Finals                      Round 3
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  9. Men Fitness open Finals                      Round 3
    (Fitness Routines – 90 sec.)
  10. Muscular Men Physique open Finals                      Round 2
    (Individual Presentations + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

 

  1. Women Fitness up to 163 cm Finals                      Round 4
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  2. Women Fitness +163 cm Finals                      Round 4
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  3. Men Fitness open Finals                      Round 4
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)

    VICTORY CEREMONY: WOMEN FITNESS 163 CM, +163 CM, MEN FITNESS OPEN, MUSCULAR MEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN

 

  1. WOMEN FITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  2. Junior Women Bikini Fitness up to 160 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Junior Women Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Junior Women Bikini Fitness +166 cm Elimination Round (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  5. Junior Women Bikini Fitness up to 160 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Junior Women Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  7. Junior Women Bikini Fitness +166 cm                      Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage

 

  1. Junior Women Bikini Fitness up to 160 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  2. Junior Women Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  3. Junior Women Bikini Fitness +166 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

 

  1. Master Women Bikini Fitness age +35, up to 163 cm Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  2. Master Women Bikini Fitness age +35, over 163 cm Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  3. Master Women Bikini Fitness age +35, up to 163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  4. Master Women Bikini Fitness age +35, over 163 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5, Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage

 

  1. Master Women Bikini Fitness age +35, up to 163 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  2. Master Women Bikini Fitness age +35, over 163 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

VICTORY CEREMONY: JUNIOR WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS 160 CM, 166 CM, +166 CM,
MASTER WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS  163 CM, +163 CM

 

  1. JUNIOR WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  2. MASTER WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL + VICTORY CEREMONY
    (4 Quarter Turns)
  3. Women Bikini Fitness up to 158 cm                            Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  4. Women Bikini Fitness up to 160 cm                          Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  5. Women Bikini Fitness up to 158 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  6. Women Bikini Fitness up to 160 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  7. Women Bikini Fitness up to 158 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  8. Women Bikini Fitness up to 160 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  9. Women Bikini Fitness up to 162 cm                           Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  10. Women Bikini Fitness up to 164 cm                           Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  11. Women Bikini Fitness up to 162 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  12. Women Bikini Fitness up to 164 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  13. Women Bikini Fitness up to 162 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  14. Women Bikini Fitness up to 164 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
    VICTORY CEREMONY: WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS 158 CM, 160 CM, 162 CM, 164 CM
  15. Women Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm                           Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  16. Women Bikini Fitness up to 169 cm                           Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  17. Women Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  18. Women Bikini Fitness up to 169 cm Semifinals              Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  19. Women Bikini Fitness up to 166 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  20. Women Bikini Fitness up to 169 cm Finals                      Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  21. Women Bikini Fitness up to 172 cm                             Elimination Rounds (if >15)
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  22. Women Bikini Fitness +172 cm                              Elimination Rounds (if >15)                                                                                                         .
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5) > List of the Semifinalists backstage
  23. Women Bikini Fitness up to 172 cm Semifinals         Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  24. Women Bikini Fitness +172 cm Semifinals         Round 1
    (4 Quarter Turns in groups of 5 + Comparisons) > List of the Finalists backstage
  25. Women Bikini Fitness up to 172 cm Finals                 Round 2  .
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  26. Women Bikini Fitness +172 cm Finals                 Round 2
    (I-walking + 4 Quarter Turns x 2)

    VICTORY CEREMONY: WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS 166 CM, 169 CM, 172 CM, +172 CM

 

  1. WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL
    (4 Quarter Turns x 2)
  2. IFBB TV AWARD
  3. EUROPEAN BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS – THE BEST TEAMS AWARDS
  4. EUROPEAN FITNESS CHAMPIONSHIPS – THE BEST TEAMS AWARDS
  5. EUROPEAN JUNIORS & MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS – THE BEST TEAMS AWARDS
  6. WOMEN BIKINI FITNESS OVERALL VICTORY CEREMONY

 

MONDAY, MAY 8TH, 2017

 DEPARTURES

 

 

RUNNING ORDER COMMENTS:

 

  • Prejudging and Finals of each category are planned the same day (even the same session) except all fitness classes, where there are 4 rounds. Master Women Bodyfitness had to be moved to Thursday evening.
  • Categories within the same sport division are run in blocks (whenever possible).
  • Juniors and masters have the possibility to take part also in women and men categories.
  • All elimination rounds are included. It is easy to remove one or more elimination rounds if needed. First step of adaptation could be made having a list of nominated athletes.
  • The schedule is design in this way that lack of any elimination round will not create problems for other categories. Anyway, the 2017 program is very dense and intensive. This schedule is matched to the similar number of athletes like last year (1010). If more athletes, further adaptation of the schedule will be needed. Anyway, due to the increased number of categories (due to the EBFF Ex. Co. Meeting in  Venice) it may be expected that the competition will end late evening or at night each day.
  • Judges panels will be changing, so they will have a possibility to relax. It seems that all other judges: Chief Judge, Stage Directors, speaker, statisticians, backstage marshals, sound operator should have doublers.

 

  • To avoid any, even small, breaks in the procedure, the program is designed this way that the elimination rounds are interlaced with the semifinal rounds, so there will be no breaks necessary for calculation to be made after the elimination rounds. After each elimination round there will be the other category round (elimination or semifinal), so the statisticians will have time to calculate the elimination round results before the semifinal of the same category.

 

In this very dens program, it is very important that:

 

  • Each session should start in time, with no longer delay than 5-10 minutes.

 

  • Athletes should enter the stage immediately when the previous category left it.
  • Posedown should be shortened to 30 seconds.
  • T-walking had been changed to I-walking.

 

This program should be modified in two steps:

  1. 10 days before the Championships, when all nominations from National Federations will come.
  2. After Registration, when the exact number of athletes in each category will be known.

 

 

2 thoughts on “Campeonato de Europa IFBB 2017

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *